BIOGRAPHY

Nickname: Keeno
Nationality: Belgian
Date of birth: June 20, 1984
Place of birth: Lubbeek
Height: 190cm
Weight: 96kg
Hobbies:  BMX, cycling, enduro
Profession:  Professional motorcross rider
Class:  MXGP
Number:  9
Team:  JTech Suzuki Valenti
Bike: Suzuki RMZ 450
Favorite circuit: Matterly Basin (GB)

 

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS

1999: Champion of Luxembourg 125cc
2000: 6th Belgian championship 125cc
2001: Winner Coupe de l’Avenir Jamioulx
2002: 7th European championship 125cc
2003: 21st W.C. 650cc, 15th B.C. MX1
2004: 9th W.C. MX1, 2nd German championship MX1, 16th B.C. MX1
2005: 9th W.C. MX1, German champion MX1, 16th B.C. MX1
2006: 4th W.C. MX1, British champion MX1, 14th B.C. MX1
2007: 5th W.C MX1, 2nd British championship MX1, 7th B.C. MX1
2008: 3th W.C MX1, 2nd B.C. MX1
2009: 5th W.C MX1, 2nd B.C. MX1
2010: 8th W.C MX1, 6th B.C. MX1
2011: 11th W.C MX1, 2nd B.C. MX1
2012: 5th W.C MX1, Belgian champion MX1
2013: 3th W.C MX1, Belgian champion MX1, MXON Champion (Team Belgium)
2014: 20th W.C MXGP, 19th B.C. MX1 (Injury)
2015: 17th W.C. MXGP, 2nd B.C. MX1 (Injury)